Welcome to the North Suburban Night Tennis Association Inc. Official Web Site
 
 
CLUB LOCATION AND CONTACTS
 

Club contact phone numbers are only listed if permission has been given to the Association to list the phone number online.
If a phone number is not listed below, it will be on pages 11 to 14 of the printed fixture booklet.
If your Club has a web address and would like it listed email the chairman@nsnta.org with the details

 

Club Location Google Map Melways

Clubhouse Phone

Contact

Phone

Web
AIRPORT WEST Hansen Reserve (off Olive Grove) 15 H7   Merilee Stainer (L)
Michelle Murrell (x) Robert McDonald (M)
0402 716 285 0425 873 366
0403 508 443
AVONDALE HEIGHTS Avondale Heights Reserve (off Cornwall Street) 27 D6 9318 6063 Graham Sandman 0429 184 299  
BUCKLEY PARK Market Street, Essendon, near Cooper Street  28 C1 9374 1279 Carol Munro 0419 169 756
BULLA VILLAGE Bulla Reserve, Green Street, Bulla 177 B6   Larry Pelly 0407 051 006  
CAROLINE SPRINGS Brookside Centre, Rockbank Middle Road 358 G1   Dinesh Scudder  
COBURG Bush Reserve  off Bellevue Street, Coburg 17 F12   Rebecca Morphett 0417 624 589
CORPUS CHRISTI Cromwell Street, Glenroy 16 J2   Colleen Taylor (L)
Glenn Farley (X)
Peter Anastasopoulos(M)
0425 790 406
-
 -
 
CRAIGIEBURN D.S. Aitken Reserve off Craigieburn Road 387 A9   James Stephen 0419 769 789
DEER PARK Sassella Park, Station Road, Deer Park 25 E6 9363 5860 Jennis Roemer 0432 415 499
DELAHEY Goldsmith Avenue, Delahey 13 E6   Robert Puggioni 0414 255 044
DIGGERS REST Diggers Rest Recreational Reserve, Plumpton Road 351 K3   Janine Brown (L)
Norm Bateman (M)
0407 807 028
0447 341 377
 
DOUTTA GALLA Royal Avenue, North Essendon off Bulla Road 16 D11   Kathryn Glass (L)
Tim Benton (M)
0477 302 940
0415 403 237
EAST COBURG Corner Bell Street and Pentridge Boulevard, Coburg 17 K12 9354 9282 Lynton Joseph 0407 697 941
ESSENDON Clifton Park, Batman Street  off Buckley Street 28 B4 9331 0707 Lyndell Grech (L)      Jenny King (X)                Graham Govan (M) 0422 490 727 0412 569 123 9337 0561
FAWKNER Mutton Reserve, Creedon Street, Fawkner, off Lorne Street 17 J5 9359 3656 Rick Cesare    
GLADSTONE PARK Elmhurst Road, Gladstone Park 6 A11 9338 7851 Grant Laurie 0403 897 983
GLENCAIRN Glencairn 1 - Haig Avenue, Coburg 29 E3  

Diana Cotter (L & X)
Tony Ring (M)
Yanni Lloga

-
-
0416 353 495
 
Glencairn 2 - Fraser Reserve, Hopetoun Avenue, West Brunswick 29 A4    
GLENROY Cook Reserve, Ash Court, Glenroy 6 J12   May Admans 0417 140 643  
GREEN GULLY Green Gully Reserve, Green Gully Road, Kealba 14 E8 9366 6788 Helen Chetcuti (L)
Adrian Xuereb (X)
Daniel Borg (M)
-
0402 387 360
0407 564 161
GREENVALE Section Road  near Somerton Road 178 G7 9333 2149 Bob Granger 0418 357 969 or 9333 3330
HADFIELD Charles Street  enter from Middle Street 17 C3 9306 8225 Margaret Harrison (L)
Robert Sozzi (X)
Vince Laguda (M)
0438 092 242
0419 374 461
0405 484 923
HILLSIDE Parkwood Green Recreational Reserve (off Community Hub) 356 J1 9449 1474

Gail Atkins (L)
Neil Tierney (X & M)

0419 561 413
0417 114 464
HUME 225 Marathon Boulevard, Craigieburn 386 D5 1300 486 382 Lawrence Gileno 0422 443 099
KEILOR Calder Highway  next to Municipal Offices 14 H6 9331 7740 Jean McDonald (L & X)     Gordon McRobert (M) 0419 758 780 0434 070 411  
KEILOR EAST Quinn Grove Reserve  Rachelle Road, Keilor East 15 G11 9336 2087 Lorraine Cram (L & X)  Trent Stevens (M)  0439 987 613
0417 349 424
KEILOR PARK Stadium Drive, Keilor Park  off Keilor Park Drive 15 C5   Annette Perry (L)
Angelo Taranto (X)
Cameron Wilson (M)
 0425 791 932
0434 022 853
0407 455 983
MARIBYRNONG PARK Cnr. Waverley St & Holmes Rd, Moonee Ponds 28 E7 9372 0676

Denise Beckett (L)

Peter Lewis (X)
Anthony Barbieri (M)

0408 327 990
0414 678 070
0407 042 704
MERLYNSTON Hosken Reserve, Sheppard Street, North Coburg 17 G8 9354 2183 Ron Morton 0417 041 605 or 9306 4601  
MICKLEHAM MEMORIAL Mt. Ridley Road, Mickleham 365 J12  

Mark Pigott

0427 989 428  
MOOMBA PARK Moomba Park Reserve, 276 McBryde Street, Fawkner 8 A12   Lyn Zanatta (L)
Shirley Peake (X)
Maurice Gasbarro (M)
 0413 386 221   0405 976 366
0412 330 733
MT. CARMEL Stewarts Lane, Sunbury in St. Annes Catholic School 382 B1   Paul Hackett 0476 510 370
NORTH PARK Flemington Road, Parkville 43 D2   Vince Micallef 0438 080 875
NORTH SUNSHINE Dempster Park, Pheonix St. North Sunshine 26 K10 9311 0222 Brendan Harvey 0419 342 353  
OAK PARK Fawkner Reserve, Francis Street off Winifred St. 16 F6 9304 1344

Dawn Anderson (L)

Russel Baldry (X)
Laurie Page (M)

0431 295 048
0407 077 062 0400 322 352
O.L.N. Fawkner Street, West Essendon
(close to Buckley St at rear of Church).
28 C4   Cathryn Ryan 0409 774 461
PARKVILLE The Avenue, Parkville 2B C3   Rob Haines 0407 896 308 or 9480 6308  
P.E.G.S. Penleigh & Essendon Grammar School
Rachelle Road, Keilor East
15 G10   Chris Robson   0409 351 222 or 9379 7715  
PRINCES HILL Princes Park Drive, Carlton North 29 H12   Peter Mattessi 0405 197 665  
RIVERSIDE Newsom Street, Ascot Vale 28 C9 9938 4545 Rose Micallef 0402 081 599  
ROYAL PARK The Avenue, Parkville,  near Park Street, Royal Park 29 G10 9380 1259 Carole Houston 0419 560 436
ST. JOHN BOSCO Cnr. Garnet & Teague Streets, Niddrie 28 A1   Raelene McCool  0411 142 617  
ST. MONICA’S Hutcheson Street, Moonee Ponds 28 J5   Ben Rose 0422 430 347
ST. THERESE’S Florence Street, Essendon 28 F3   Alexandra Rio (L & M)
Kaitlyn Pryor (X)
0405 845 986 0402 485 431  
ST. VINCENT’S Rosebank Avenue, Strathmore 16 J12  

Tannith Galliott (L)

Omar Dachs (M)

0400 585 204
0419 883 157
STRATHMORE Cnr. Napier and Loeman Streets, Strathmore 16 H10   Sue McColl (L)
Diane Ferrel (X)
Lachlan Steel (M)
0431 088 418
0411 234 431
0407 545 054
SUNBURY Cornish Street, Sunbury 382 C3 9744 5274 Kim Styles (L)
Eric Taylor (X)
Tim Azaris (M)
0409 146 569
0422 001 467
0409 141 225
SYDENHAM Cnr. Overton Lea Boulevard and Community Hub Sydenham 13 C2   Leo Ibrahim 0412 207 833
TAYLORS LAKES Lionhart Avenue,  Taylors Lakes 13 J3   Surinda Dhar               Joe Caruso 0414 623 930 0458 348 932
TULLAMARINE Catherine Avenue, Tullamarine 5 G12   Jan Rhodes (L)
Christopher Reid (X)
Lindon Way (M)
0412 166 891 0434 610 640 0419 754 053
WEST BRUNSWICK 425 Victoria Street, Brunswick (near Pearson St.) 29K7 9387 2463 Pauline Chandler (L)
Samantha Francis-Pester (X)
Charlie Colquhoun (M)
0447 123 312

0438 887 813
0410 649 242

WESTMEADOWS Willowbrook Reserve, Mickleham Rd, Westmeadows 5 K6 9338 0547 Joel Ganino 0400 669 150