Welcome to the North Suburban Night Tennis Association Inc. Official Web Site
 
SPRING 2017 FIXTURES
 
A GRADE   A RESERVE 1   A RESERVE 2   B SPECIAL 1
1 Sunbury 1 Buckley Park (Red) 1 Buckley Park 1 Maribyrnong Park
2 Oak Park 2 Maribyrnong Park 2 Sunbury (Red) 2 Corpus Christi
3 Essendon (Red) 3 Buckley Park (Black) 3 Essendon 3 Doutta Galla
4 Essendon (Black) 4 Strathmore 4 Moomba Park 4 Merlynston
5 Royal Park (Red) 5 St. Vincents 5 Royal Park (Red) 5 St. Monicas
6 West Brunswick 6 Glenroy 6 Westmeadows 6 West Brunswick
7 Maribyrnong Park 7 OLN 7 Royal Park (Black) 7 St. Thereses
8 Royal Park (Black) 8 Airport West 8 Sunbury (Black) 8 OLN
    St. Vincents A-1 plays at Strathmore    
             
B SPECIAL 2   B GRADE 1   B GRADE 2   B GRADE 3
1 Corpus Christi 1 Mt. Carmel 1 Sunbury 1 Oak Park
2 Avondale Heights 2 Buckley Park 2 Buckley Park 2 Green Gully
3 Keilor East 3 Hadfield 3 Hillside 3 Keilor East
4 Hume 4 West Brunswick 4 Hadfield 4 Craigieburn  Bye
5 Keilor 5 Glenroy 5 Greenvale 5 West Brunswick
6 Strathmore 6 Bye 6 Royal Park 6 Strathmore
7 West Brunswick 7 St. Vincents 7 OLN 7 North Park
8 Tullamarine 8 St. Monicas 8 West Brunswick 8 St. Thereses
             
             
B RESERVE 1   B RESERVE 2   C SPECIAL 1   C SPECIAL 2
1 Taylors Lakes 1 PEGS 1 Buckley Park 1 Oak Park (Black)
2 Keilor   2 Buckley Park 2 Oak Park 2 Oak Park (Red)
3 Royal Park 3 Glencairn 1   3 Doutta Galla 3 West Brunswick
4 Doutta Galla 4 Merlynston 4 Essendon 4 Hadfield
5 West Brunswick 5 Bye 5 Coburg 5 St. John Bosco
6 Westmeadows 6 St. Monicas 6 West Brunswck 6 Essendon 
7 Sydenham 7 St. Vincents 7 St. Monicas 7 Airport West
8 North Park 8 St. Thereses 8 St. Vincents 8 Sydenham
                           Glencairn 1 B-2 plays at Mailer Reserve       St. Vincents B-2 plays at Tullamarine               
             
C GRADE 1   C GRADE 2   C RESERVE 1   C RESERVE 2
1 Maribyrnong Pk (Red) 1 Airport West 1 Riverside 1 Keilor
2 Riverside 2 Avondale Heights 2 Airport West 2 Sunbury
3 Hillside 3 West Brunswick 3 Moomba Park 3 Craigieburn
4 Buckley Park 4 Keilor East 4 Royal Park (Red) 4 Glencairn 1
5 Greenvale 5 Essendon 5 Gladstone Park 5 Essendon
6 Essendon 6 Keilor Park 6 Royal Park (Black) 6 Coburg
7 Strathmore 7 Sunbury 7 Delahey 7 North Park
8 Maribyrnong Pk (Blk) 8 Tullamarine 8 Sydenham 8 Diggers Rest
Maribyrnong Park (Red) C1 plays at Avondale Heights                                                          Glencairn 1 C-2 plays at Mailer Reserve
  West Brunswick C2 plays at Hadfield    
C RESERVE 3   D SPECIAL        
1 Oak Park 1 Oak Park        
2 Mt. Carmel 2 Taylors Lakes        
3 Craigieburn  Bye 3 Strathmore        
4 Doutta Galla 4 Keilor East        
5 West Brunswick 5 Gladstone Park        
6 Keilor Park 6 Keilor        
7 St. Vincents 7 Delahey (Red)        
8 Strathmore 8 Delahey (Black)        
St. Vincents C-3 plays at Tullamarine        

 

Ladies Draw - Tuesday
Round 1 August 8 1 v 8 3 v 6 5 v 4 7 v 2  
Round 2   15 2 v 5 4 v 3 6 v 1 8 v 7  
Round 3   22 1 v 4 3 v 2 5 v 7 8 v 6  
Round 4   29 2 v 1 5 v 8 4 v 6 7 v 3  
Round 5 September 5 1 v 7 3 v 5 6 v 2 8 v 4  
Round 6   12 2 v 4 3 v 8 5 v 1 7 v 6  
Round 7   19 1 v 3 4 v 7 6 v 5 8 v 2  
Round 8   26 8 v 1 6 v 3 4 v 5 2 v 7  
Round 9 October 3 5 v 2 3 v 4 1 v 6 7 v 8  
Round 10   10 4 v 1 2 v 3 7 v 5 6 v 8  
Round 11   17 1 v 2 8 v 5 6 v 4 3 v 7  
Round 12   24 7 v 1 5 v 3 2 v 6 4 v 8  
Round 13   31 4 v 2 8 v 3 1 v 5 6 v 7  
November 7     Cup Day                
Round 14   14 3 v 1 7 v 4 5 v 6 2 v 8  
Round 15   21     Semi Finals                
Round 16   28     Grand Finals              
                             
May be subject to change - Issue 3 (14 August 2017)                  
                             
  COMPETITION CO-ORDINATOR            
                             
                             
  Steven Seinor - 0429 306 259