Welcome to the North Suburban Night Tennis Association Inc. Official Web Site
 
SPRING 2017 FIXTURES
 
 
CHECK LOCATION OF HOME TEAMS
                 
A GRADE   A RESERVE 1   A RESERVE 2   B SPECIAL 1   B SPECIAL 2
1 West Brunswick 1 Avondale Heights 1 Keilor East 1 Moomba Park 1 Keilor East
2 Hadfield 2 Moomba Park 2 OLN 2 Bye 2 St. Monicas
3 Strathmore (Black) 3 Sydenham 3 Gladstone Park 3 Sunbury 3 Doutta Galla
4 Strathmore (Red) 4 Airport West 4 Essendon 4 Greenvale 4 Royal Park
5 Fawkner 5 West Brunswick 5 Avondale Heights 5 Princes Hill 5 Merlynston
6 Craigieburn 6 Glencairn 2 6 Maribyrnong Park 6 Taylors Lakes 6 West Brunswick
7 Buckley Park 7 Green Gully 7 Sunbury 7 Buckley Park 7 Buckley Park
8 Sunbury 8 Fawkner 8 Buckley Park 8 Tullamarine 8 Hillside
  Glencairn 2 A-1 plays at Fraser Reserve        
                 
B SPECIAL 3   B SPECIAL 4   B SPECIAL 5   B SPECIAL 6   B GRADE 1
1 Hadfield 1 Coburg 1 Tullamarine 1 Oak Park 1 Oak Park
2 OLN 2 Essendon 2 Avondale Heights 2 Keilor East 2 Strathmore
3 Sydenham 3 St. Vincents 3 Maribyrnong Park 3 Taylors Lakes 3 Mt. Carmel
4 Essendon 4 Parkville 4 Strathmore 4 Sunbury 4 Sydenham
5 Westmeadows 5 Maribyrnong Park 5 North Park 5 North Park 5 Maribyrnong Park
6 Royal Park 6 Delahey 6 West Brunswick 6 Deer Park 6 St. Vincents
7 Strathmore 7 Keilor 7 Hume 7 Buckley Park 7 Essendon
8 Hillside 8 Bulla Village  Bye 8 Essendon 8 Royal Park 8 Buckley Park
  St Vincents B+4 plays at Corpus Christi                    North Park B+6 plays at Riverside                  Buckley Park B1 plays at Green Gully
                 
B GRADE 2   B GRADE 3   B GRADE 4   B GRADE 5   B RESERVE 1
1 St. Monicas 1 Caroline Springs 1 Keilor East 1 Sunbury 1 Strathmore
2 Keilor East 2 Keilor East 2 Moomba Park 2 Hadfield 2 Oak Park
3 Greenvale 3 Greenvale 3 Gladstone Park 3 St. Monicas 3 Airport West
4 Doutta Galla 4 Maribyrnong Park 4 Greenvale 4 Corpus Christi 4 Greenvale
5 Essendon 5 St. Vincents 5 Royal Park 5 Deer Park 5 Glencairn 2
6 Deer Park 6 Westmeadows 6 Essendon 6 Delahey 6 Sunbury (Red)
7 Fawkner 7 Sunbury 7 North Park 7 Hillside 7 Sunbury (Black)
8 Hillside 8 Hillside 8 Sunbury 8 Greenvale 8 North Park
                                                             Glencairn 2 B-1 plays at Fraser Reserve
                 
B RESERVE 2   B RESERVE 3   B RESERVE 4   B RESERVE 5   C SPECIAL 1
1 Avondale Heights 1 Hadfield 1 St. John Bosco 1 Moomba Park 1 Tullamarine
2 Caroline Springs 2 Moomba Park 2 Doutta Galla 2 Keilor East 2 West Brunswick
3 Westmeadows 3 Parkville 3 Gladstone Park 3 Keilor 3 Sydenham
4 Keilor 4 West Brunswick 4 Sydenham 4 Craigieburn 4 Greenvale
5 West Brunswick 5 Maribyrnong Park 5 Merlynston 5 West Brunswick 5 Glencairn 1
6 Taylors Lakes 6 Airport West 6 Mickleham Mem 6 Maribyrnong Park 6 Fawkner
7 Bulla Village 7 Keilor Park 7 East Coburg 7 Hume 7 Airport West
8 Green Gully 8 Buckley Park 8 Buckley Park 8 Tullamarine 8 Diggers Rest
  Buckley Park B-3 plays at Green Gully                                                        Glencairn 1 C+1 plays at Mailer Reserve
                 
C SPECIAL 2   C SPECIAL 3   C SPECIAL 4   C GRADE 1   C GRADE 2
1 Oak Park 1 Oak Park 1 Keilor East 1 OLN 1 Hadfield
2 East Coburg 2 Moomba Park 2 St. John Bosco 2 Coburg 2 Taylors Lakes
3 Essendon 3 Essendon 3 Greenvale 3 Strathmore 3 Greenvale
4 Gladstone Park 4 St. John Bosco 4 Essendon 4 Westmeadows 4 Sydenham
5 Sunbury 5 Mickleham Mem 5 Glencairn 1 5 Taylors Lakes 5 North Sunshine
6 Riverside  Bye 6 Princes Hill 6 Strathmore 6 Merlynston 6 Glencairn 1
7 Green Gully 7 St. Thereses 7 Craigieburn 7 Hillside 7 Hillside
8 Buckley Park 8 Sunbury 8 Buckley Park 8 St. Thereses 8 Buckley Park
      Glencairn 1 - C+4 plays at Mailer Reserve                        Glencairn 1 - C2 plays at Mailer Reserve
                 
C GRADE 3   C GRADE 4   C RESERVE 1   C RESERVE 2   C RESERVE 3
1 Taylors Lakes 1 East Coburg 1 Essendon 1 OLN 1 Moomba Park
2 Hadfield 2 Avondale Heights 2 Keilor East 2 Oak Park 2 Oak Park
3 Essendon 3 Craigieburn 3 Sydenham 3 St. Vincents 3 St. John Bosco
4 Gladstone Park 4 St. Monicas 4 St. Vincents 4 Mt. Carmel 4 Sydenham
5 Westmeadows 5 Delahey 5 Strathmore 5 Airport West 5 Delahey
6 Deer Park 6 Royal Park 6 West Brunswick 6 North Park 6 Maribyrnong Park
7 Tullamarine 7 Hume 7 Greenvale 7 Buckley Park 7 Royal Park
8 Craigieburn 8 St. Vincents 8 Keilor   8 Keilor Park 8 Strathmore
                                        St. Vincents C4 plays at Glenroy                   St. Vincents C-1 & C-2 play at Corpus Christi Delahey C-3 play ay Deer Park
                 
C RESERVE 4   D SPECIAL            
1 Keilor East 1 Hadfield            
2 Tullamarine 2 Oak Park            
3 Royal Park 3 West Brunswick            
4 Taylors Lakes 4 Gladstone Park            
5 Deer Park 5 Delahey            
6 Westmeadows 6 Merlynston  Bye            
7 Hume 7 Tullamarine            
8 Airport West 8 Keilor Park            

 

Mens Draw - Thursdays

Round 1 August 10 1 v 8 3 v 6 5 v 4 7 v 2
Round 2   17 2 v 5 4 v 3 6 v 1 8 v 7
Round 3   24 1 v 4 3 v 2 5 v 7 8 v 6
Round 4   31 2 v 1 5 v 8 4 v 6 7 v 3
Round 5 September 7 1 v 7 3 v 5 6 v 2 8 v 4
Round 6   14 2 v 4 3 v 8 5 v 1 7 v 6
Round 7   21 1 v 3 4 v 7 6 v 5 8 v 2
  28     Grand Final Public Holiday Eve    
Round 8 October 5 8 v 1 6 v 3 4 v 5 2 v 7
Round 9   12 5 v 2 3 v 4 1 v 6 7 v 8
Round 10   19 4 v 1 2 v 3 7 v 5 6 v 8
Round 11   26 1 v 2 8 v 5 6 v 4 3 v 7
Round 12 November 2 7 v 1 5 v 3 2 v 6 4 v 8
Round 13   9 4 v 2 8 v 3 1 v 5 6 v 7
Round 14   16 3 v 1 7 v 4 5 v 6 2 v 8
Round 15   23       Semi Finals          
Round 16   30       Grand Finals          
                           
                           
                           
Issue 5  (24 August 2017)                
                           
                           
                           
COMPETITION CO-ORDINATOR                  
Ian Openshaw -  0429 935 500