Welcome to the North Suburban Night Tennis Association Inc. Official Web Site
 
SPRING 2017 FIXTURES
 
A GRADE   A RESERVE 1   A RESERVE 2   B SPECIAL 1
1 Royal Park (Red) 1 Airport West 1 Sunbury (Black) 1 Taylors Lakes
2 Royal Park (Black) 2 Sunbury (Black)  Bye 2 Royal Park 2 Royal Park
3 Sydenham 3 Sunbury (Red) 3 Keilor East (Black) 3 West Brunswick
4 Essendon (Gold) 4 Strathmore 4 Sunbury (Red) 4 Maribyrnong Park
5 Hadfield 5 Essendon 5 Hillside 5 Hadfield
6 Essendon (Black) 6 West Brunswick 6 Westmeadows 6 Delahey
7 Buckley Park 7 St. John Bosco 7 Corpus Christi 7 Moomba Park
8 Essendon (Red) 8 Buckley Park 8 Keilor East (Red) 8 Buckley Park
             
B SPECIAL 2   B SPECIAL 3   B GRADE 1   B GRADE 2
1 Green Gully 1 Oak Park (Black) 1 Oak Park 1 Sunbury
2 St. Monicas 2 Oak Park (Red) 2 Airport West 2 Green Gully
3 Keilor East 3 Maribyrnong Park 3 Maribyrnong Park 3 Westmeadows
4 Strathmore 4 West Brunswick 4 Essendon 4 Sydenham
5 Bulla Village 5 Mt. Carmel 5 Westmeadows 5 Greenvale
6 Deer Park 6 Hume 6 Greenvale 6 Maribyrnong Park
7 North Park 7 Avondale Heights 7 Buckley Park  7 East Coburg
8 Essendon 8 Buckley Park 8 East Coburg 8 North Park
             
B RESERVE 1   B RESERVE 2   C SPECIAL 1   C SPECIAL 2
1 North Park 1 Green Gully 1 Airport West 1 Royal Park
2 OLN 2 Oak Park 2 North Park 2 Taylors Lakes
3 Strathmore 3 Essendon 3 Sunbury 3 West Brunswick (Red)
4 Keilor Park 4 Mt. Carmel 4 Westmeadows 4 St. Monicas
5 Greenvale 5 Merlynston 5 Maribyrnong Park 5 Greenvale
6 Hadfield 6 Greenvale 6 Bulla Village 6 Craigieburn
7 Buckley Park 7 West Brunswick 7 Moomba Park 7 Essendon
8 Corpus Christi 8 Glencairn 1 8 St. John Bosco 8 West Brunswick (Blk)
    Glencairn 1 B-2 plays at Mailer Reserve    
             
C GRADE 1   C GRADE 2   C RESERVE 1   C RESERVE 2
1 St. Thereses 1 Oak Park 1 St. Monicas 1 Airport West
2 Airport West 2 Sunbury 2 St. Thereses 2 Oak Park
3 St. Monicas 3 Strathmore 3 Mt. Carmel 3 Essendon
4 Keilor East (Red) 4 West Brunswick 4 Maribyrnong Park 4 West Brunswick
5 Keilor 5 Craigieburn 5 Craigieburn Bye 5 Merlynston
6 Greenvale 6 Hume 6 Greenvale 6 Hadfield
7 Keilor East (Black) 7 Essendon 7 Avondale Heights 7 Glencairn 1 
8 Buckley Park 8 Gladstone Park 8 St. John Bosco 8 Gladstone Park
                                                   Glencairn 1 C-2 plays at Mailer Reserve
             
D SPECIAL            
1 Oak Park            
2 Bye            
3 Fawkner            
4 Keilor East            
5 West Brunswick            
6 Craigieburn            
7 Coburg            
8 Tullamarine            

 

Mixed Draw - Wednesday
Round 1 August 16 1 v 8 3 v 6 5 v 4 7 v 2
Round 2   23 2 v 5 4 v 3 6 v 1 8 v 7
Round 3   30 1 v 4 3 v 2 5 v 7 8 v 6
Round 4 September 6 2 v 1 5 v 8 4 v 6 7 v 3
Round 5   13 1 v 7 3 v 5 6 v 2 8 v 4
Round 6   20 2 v 4 3 v 8 5 v 1 7 v 6
Round 7   27 1 v 3 4 v 7 6 v 5 8 v 2
Round 8 October 4 8 v 1 6 v 3 4 v 5 2 v 7
Round 9   11 5 v 2 3 v 4 1 v 6 7 v 8
Round 10   18 4 v 1 2 v 3 7 v 5 6 v 8
Round 11   25 1 v 2 8 v 5 6 v 4 3 v 7
Round 12 November 1 7 v 1 5 v 3 2 v 6 4 v 8
Round 13   8 4 v 2 8 v 3 1 v 5 6 v 7
Round 14   15 3 v 1 7 v 4 5 v 6 2 v 8
Round 15   22       Semi Finals          
Round 16   29       Grand Finals          
                           
May be subject to change - Issue 3  (16 August 2017)                
                           
                           
                           
  COMPETITION CO-ORDINATOR          
  Mara Cassar - 0433 133 907